EXPloaded — Content Rewards Brief Goal: Get EXPloaded in front of people who have never heard of the podcast. Best content: Crazy true stories Celebrity encounters Behind-the-scenes magazine stories Britpop/Oasis Football 90s nostalgia Arguments/opinions Funny/confessional moments "You won't believe
Per 1K views
$5.00
Min payout
$5.00
Max payout
$100.00
Per 1K views
$5.00
Min payout
$5.00
Max payout
$100.00
Per 1K views
$5.00
Min payout
$5.00
Max payout
$100.00
$960 remaining in the campaign budget.
Visible once you join
EXPloaded — Content Rewards Brief
PRIMARY GOAL: HELP US GET FROM 290 TO 500 YOUTUBE SUBSCRIBERS
Create entertaining clips that make people who have never heard of EXPloaded want to discover the podcast and subscribe on YouTube.
Clips must be fully optimised for 9:16—landscape footage placed in the centre with large empty areas will not be approved.
WHAT TO CLIP
Crazy true stories • Celebrity encounters • Behind-the-scenes Loaded stories • Britpop/Oasis • Football • 90s culture • Arguments & strong opinions • Funny/confessional moments • “You won't believe this happened” stories
Suggested source clips from episode:
Most popular episode is 'Britpop's Wildest Moments'
youtube.com/watch?v=Pjbru6gyiwE&t=9s
12.07 Fall out between Blur and Primal Scream
18.58 Paul Weller story (probably start clip at 19.42 area - though there are probably two or three clips from this story, certainly a few bits cropped together around the main story - 21.34 Playing in Weller's band story
youtube.com/watch?v=D3uR2RD8xlk
Kurt Cobain 8.15-11.55
Prices 16.50-19.32
Celebrity Cemetery 30.00-33.30
Mike D/Beastie Boys 46.15-52.00
Episode: youtube.com/watch?v=SEVjmPH7Ttg
Mystery package .45-4.24
Football 6.44-9.50
Kathy Lloyd halts trading 10.00-11.17
Mr Chips 14.40-15.22
Sting 16.19-18.28
Ali G/Sacha Baron Cohen 19.27-20.20
Sell Me The Cover Sophie Cunningham/Erling Haaland 22.22-25.29
Planet of The Vapes/Soft Hermitting/Danny Gonzales 25.59-29.23
Bruce Willis/John Travolta/Pulp Fiction 37.50-42.44
You may use our ready-made clips (see our YouTube shorts: youtube.com/@EXPloadedPod/shorts) or create your own edits. If using a ready-made clip, personalise it with a new opening hook, captions, headline, edit or commentary. Do not upload an entirely unchanged duplicate.
WHAT WORKS
Hook viewers immediately. Put the strongest/funniest/shocking sentence first. Aim for 20–60 seconds. Where possible, tease the story rather than giving away everything.
AVOID
Long introductions • Slow context • Generic podcast chat • Clips that only make sense if you already know Loaded.
BRANDING & CTA
“Watch EXPloaded on YouTube — and subscribe.”
Platforms: YouTube Shorts, TikTok & Instagram Reels.
NO FAKE OR INCENTIVISED TRAFFIC.
All views and engagement must be genuine and organic. The use of bots, purchased views, engagement services, view exchanges, incentivised traffic or any artificial method of increasing views is prohibited. Submissions reasonably suspected of fraudulent or artificial traffic may be rejected and the creator may be banned from the campaign.
Include brand logo or watermark
Add link in biohttps://www.youtube.com/@EXPloadedPod
No reposted or recycled content
Minimum clip length20s
Use caption"Watch EXPloaded on YouTube"
Drafts require pre-approval before posting
The text goes in the caption, not a comment
Put it in the caption itself. A comment does not count. It can sit anywhere in a longer caption, and the brand looks for it when reviewing your post.
We’re looking for talented short-form video clippers who understand British humour, pop culture, podcasts and entertainment.
You should know how to find funny, surprising, outrageous or highly shareable moments in long-form conversations and turn them into compelling 20–60 second TikToks, Instagram Reels and YouTube Shorts. Strong hooks, subtitles and smart editing are important.
An interest in 90s culture, music, football, celebrities and British comedy is a bonus. We want creators who can make EXPloaded appeal both to people who remember Loaded magazine and a younger audience discovering it.
4.8Kviews
Views across every approved clip, running total by day.